2024 B Team Lists

 

The Lakeshore Baseball Association Board of Directors would like to express our sincere gratitude to all the players for their dedication and enthusiasm throughout the evaluation process for the B teams. Your enthusiam and strong participation were great to see!  

Below is the final list of players that have been selected for our 2024 B Teams.

Congratulations and we are looking forward to a strong season!

9UB Lynx 1  9UB Lynx 2 9UB Lynx 3 9UB Lynx 4
Head Coach: Tyler Kalaitzis Head Coach: TBC  Head Coach: JP Trinque Head Coach: TBC

Leonardo Della Porto

Mavrick Girouard

Oscar Kalaitzis

Richan Kim

Galen Maclean

Anthony Obidniak

Luke Poulin

Daniel Shakhgildian

  Gonzalo Arrambide

Pascali Arvanitidis

Alex Deng-Ren

Alex Kong

Jack Enright-Sarraf

Lawrence Song

Zidong Zhou

Keenan Akol

Nick Saki

Zane Majeed-Trinque

Carmelo Tallini

Asher Wang

Toby Valadez-Watson

Noah Van Hamm

Pengyu Zhuang

Bryce Beatty

Brody Carlon

Avery Golovanov

Elliot Landsburg

Noah Mcguire

Kush Rehinsi

Ruizu Zhang

Practices: 

Saturday, 9-11 at

City Lane 3

Practices:

Saturday, 11-1 at

City Lane 3 

 

Practices: 

Sunday, 9-11 at

City Lane 3

Practices:

Sunday, 11-1 at

City Lane 3

 

11UB Lynx 1 11UB Lynx 2  11UB Lynx 3 
Head Coach: Vincent Matrisciano Head Coach: Matt Maislin Head Coach: Shant Kalaydjian

Darian Ansary-Vaez

Maxwell Arcuri

Leo Chen

Dylan Knup

Willam Koukharski

Mathieu Lesperance

Anthony Mancini

Matteo Matrisciano

Kevin Montreuil

Felix Tongyan Su

Ryan Xu

Ranzu Zhang 

 Rafael Badran Vargas

Adriano Brancatelli

Arnaud Bussiere

Liam Emond-Maislin

Luca Fiorino

Michael Gritsas

John Howarth

Victor Liu

Frank Meng

Ernest Parkhimovich

Stefano Valente

Xianmin Wang

 Paul Casey

Anthony Habib Infilise

Leo Ji

James Kalaydjian

Juan Martinez Aguirre

Jasper Price

Andrew Stevens

William-Murphy Tchidi

Luca Verrillo

James Voizard

Junyao Wang

Junyue Wen

Runyu Xie

Practices: 

Saturdays, 9-11 at Kirkland Main

Practices: 

Saturdays, 11-1 at Kirkland Main 

Practices: 

Sundays, 11-1 at Harris Park

 

13UB Lynx 1 13UB Lynx 2  13UB Lynx 3 
Head Coach: Nicolas Corsale Head Coach: Sebastien Rodrigue Head Coach: Tony Pesce

 Brody Beatty

Marco Caucci

Nathan Chang-Destro

Michael Corsale

Maddox Gabe

Lily Gabe

Hunter Hawara

Thomas Mytko

Alexandre Rivest

Ryan Ross

Steven Shabanova

Sam Skog

Charles Thompson

 Jack Bellini

Mason Budlong

Mason Choi

James De la Rua

Gabriel  Diaz Ruiz

Tristan Fodor

Alexandre Frappier-Smith

Rory Hackett

Jacob Jiang

Cameron McNab

Devin Panesar

Matthew Rennie

Kevin Rodrigue

Rohan Russell-Sheffren

 Jackson Cleary

Robert Dussol

Enlin He

Christopher Kovacs

Kenzo Luangphakdy

Logan Pesce

Nathan Pollock

Spencer Price

Thomas Shield

Massimo Stampone

Alex Tagg

Santino Tallini

Nolan Wendt

Dante Zapata

Practices: 

Saturdays, 9-11 at Windermere

Practices: 

Saturdays, 11-1 at Windermere

Practices: 

Saturdays, 11-1 at Beacon Hill

 

15UB Lynx 18UB Lynx 
Head Coach: John Marin Head Coach: Pano Xinos

Riley Budlong

Mitchell Davies

Ethan Feldman

Massimo Fracasso

Zhou Han

Bradley Henrico

Matthew Henrico

Sheppard Jordan

Justin Lancit

Mark Lepage-Quiring

Evan Marin

Jason Schwartz

Ethan Yanchen Shi

Matteo Strippa

Lucas Austen

George Bakopanos

Chris Chapman

Ryan Ghoche

Daniel Ghoche

Elliot Lennon

Shanyuan Liu

Ryland Phundstein

Gordon Porath

Damien Reynot

Roman Schenk

Jonathon Xinos

Practices: 

Saturdays 11-1 at Meades Park 

 Practices: 

Sundays 11-1 at Meades Park